Malaysia

ANNOUNCEMENT

Revision of Deposits Interest/Profit Rates

Dear Valued Customers,


With effect from 1 March 2020, our deposits interest/profit rates will be revised as follows:


Passbook Savings Account (with effect from 1 March 2020)

Range (RM)Rates (p.a.)
Up to 10,0000.00%
Up to 20,0000.10%
Up to 50,0000.15%
Up to 100,0000.20%
Above 100,0000.75%

Statement Savings Account (with effect from 1 March 2020)

Range(RM)Rates (p.a.)
Up to 1,0000.00%
Up to 10,0000.00%
Up to 20,0000.10%
Up to 50,0000.20%
Up to 100,0000.60%
Above 100,0000.85%

MySave Account (with effect from 1 March 2020)

Range (RM)Rates (p.a.)
Up to 3,0000.00%
Above 3,0000.25%

Bank@Work Savings Account* (effective 1 March 2020)

Range (RM)Rates (p.a.)
Up to 4,0000.00%
Up to 4,0000.20%

Easy – Debit Card Savings* (effective 1 March 2020)

Range (RM)Rates (p.a.)
Up to 3,0000.00%
Up to 3,0000.10%

*Product is only applicable for existing account holders, non applicable and discontinued to new customers


RHB Smart Account/-i (effective 1 March 2020)

CategoryRates (p.a.)
Base Rate0.25%
Bonus Save2.00%
Bonus Spend0.50%
Bonus Pay0.50%