Malaysia

ANNOUNCEMENT

Revision of Premier Current Account’s Interest Rates

Dear Valued Customers,


With effect from 1 June 2019, our Premier Current Account’s interest rates will be revised as follows:


Premier Current Account (effective 01 June 2019)

Range (RM)*Rates (p.a.)
Up to 5,0000.00%
Up to 20,0000.30%
Up to 50,0000.50%
Up to 100,0001.00%
Up to 500,0002.25%
Up to 1,000,0002.65%
Above 1,000,0002.95%

*No interest is paid on the first RM5,000 of your account balance.